Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Vintash

Artist profile

Vintash

Hard Techno producer and DJ.

6 tracksHard Techno
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Vintash
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Vintash tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Vintash on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Vintash is a high-energy with strong groove and drive — mostly instrumental artist.

This artistTypical Hard Techno
Signature sound

Unusually high groove for Hard Techno.

↑groove
How this compares to Hard Techno

Across 6 analysed tracks, Vintash averages 79% groove — groovier than 84% of individual Hard Techno tracks — and 73% energy, harder than 62%.

Measured against 9,974 Hard Techno tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 122–157 BPM with a median of 139 · predominantly minor keys (67% minor) · most common key: 12B (E Major) with 2 tracks.

BPM spread
120–124
3
150–154
1
155–159
2
Key distribution
1A1B2A12B3A13B4A14B5A5B6A6B7A7B8A8B9A9B10A110B11A11B12A12B2

Tracks in catalog

6 total · sortable
Unter der Sonne - Club Mix album art
Unter der Sonne - Club Mix
Vintash
155 BPM · 4A · Hard Techno · 65% Builder
Hard Techno
155
4A · F min
65%Builder
—
Wenn nichts mehr bleibt - Extended Mix album art
Wenn nichts mehr bleibt - Extended Mix
Vintash
154 BPM · 2A · Hard Techno · 95% Peak time
Hard Techno
154
2A · E♭ min
95%Peak time
—
Nur Jetzt - Extended Mix album art
Nur Jetzt - Extended Mix
Vintash
157 BPM · 3A · Hard Techno · 90% Peak time
Hard Techno
157
3A · B♭ min
90%Peak time
—
Medici album art
Medici
Vintash
122 BPM · 12B · Melodic House & Techno · 89% Peak time
Melodic House & Techno
122
12B · E maj
89%Peak time
—
Ascent album art
Ascent
Vintash
124 BPM · 12B · Melodic House & Techno · 49% Sustainer
Melodic House & Techno
124
12B · E maj
49%Sustainer
—
Yalu album art
Yalu
Vintash
122 BPM · 10A · Melodic House & Techno · 50% Sustainer
Melodic House & Techno
122
10A · B min
50%Sustainer
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Vintash by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Vintash, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

RYX
100%
2 tracks in catalog · Techno (Peak Time / Driving) · no artist page yet
OG39
84%
1 track in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
Dj Dreckisch
60%
Not in our catalog yet
JOTIS
57%
3 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
NZGÛL
49%
5 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
HOEHENANGST
49%
6 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Nslz
40%
Not in our catalog yet
Noise Not War
38%
30 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Michael Klotz
34%
1 track in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
William Luck
27%
8 tracks in catalog · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
Safarda
24%
2 tracks in catalog · Mainstage · no artist page yet
Yitrax
20%
Not in our catalog yet
missed.
20%
2 tracks in catalog · Dance · no artist page yet
Nachtigaller
19%
10 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Nikolina
19%
1 track in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Vintash play at?+

Vintash's tracks in our catalog range from 122 to 157 BPM, with a median of 139 BPM. Across 6 tracks, the most common range falls in the 140–145 BPM bucket.

What key are Vintash's tracks in?+

Vintash's tracks are mostly in minor keys (67% minor across 6 tracks). The most common single key is 12B (E Major) with 2 tracks.

Which artists share an audience with Vintash?+

Vintash sits closest to RYX, OG39, Dj Dreckisch in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.