Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. TWINNS

Artist profile

TWINNS

Afro House producer and DJ.

3 tracksAfro House
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare TWINNS
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with TWINNS tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

TWINNS on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

TWINNS is a high-energy with strong groove and drive and a warm production — mostly instrumental artist.

This artistTypical Afro House
Signature sound

Unusually high warmth for Afro House.

↑warmth
How this compares to Afro House

Across 3 analysed tracks, TWINNS averages 70% groove — straighter than 78% of individual Afro House tracks — and 63% energy, harder than 70%.

Measured against 12,606 Afro House tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 120–126 BPM with a median of 122 · predominantly minor keys (67% minor) · most common key: 10B (D Major) with 1 track.

BPM spread
120–124
2
125–129
1
Key distribution
1A1B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A15B6A6B7A7B8A18B9A9B10A10B111A11B12A12B

Tracks in catalog

3 total · sortable
Ride Or Die - Extended Mix album art
Ride Or Die - Extended Mix
TWINNS, Millforlife
122 BPM · 10B · Afro House · 72% Peak time
Afro House
122
10B · D maj
72%Peak time
—
I Want You (Baby) album art
I Want You (Baby)
TWINNS
126 BPM · 5A · House · 63% Builder
House
126
5A · C min
63%Builder
—
Like Magic - Extended Mix album art
Like Magic - Extended Mix
TWINNS, Millforlife, Kvpel
120 BPM · 8A · Dance · 55% Sustainer
Dance
120
8A · A min
55%Sustainer
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to TWINNS by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around TWINNS, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Glen Vella
100%
Not in our catalog yet
Evelina Sasenko
98%
Not in our catalog yet
Senit
94%
Not in our catalog yet
Christos Mylordos
93%
Not in our catalog yet
Magdalena Tul
92%
Not in our catalog yet
Vlatko Ilievski
87%
Not in our catalog yet
Nadine Beiler
85%
Not in our catalog yet
Witloof Bay
84%
Not in our catalog yet
Kati Wolf
82%
Not in our catalog yet
Lucia Perez
82%
Not in our catalog yet
Maja Keuc
78%
Not in our catalog yet
Mika Newton
73%
Not in our catalog yet
Anna Rossinelli
66%
Not in our catalog yet
Daria Kinzer
62%
Not in our catalog yet
Aurela Gace
50%
Not in our catalog yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does TWINNS play at?+

TWINNS's tracks in our catalog range from 120 to 126 BPM, with a median of 122 BPM. Across 3 tracks, the most common range falls in the 120–125 BPM bucket.

What key are TWINNS's tracks in?+

TWINNS's tracks are mostly in minor keys (67% minor across 3 tracks). The most common single key is 10B (D Major) with 1 track.

Which artists share an audience with TWINNS?+

TWINNS sits closest to Glen Vella, Evelina Sasenko, Senit in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.