Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. TMBR

Artist profile

TMBR

Hard Techno producer and DJ.

8 tracksHard Techno
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare TMBR
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with TMBR tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

TMBR on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

TMBR is a high-energy and a bright production artist.

This artistTypical Hard Techno
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Hard Techno pocket.

How this compares to Hard Techno

Across 8 analysed tracks, TMBR averages 69% energy — harder than 56% of individual Hard Techno tracks.

Measured against 9,974 Hard Techno tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 155–158 BPM with a median of 155 · predominantly minor keys (75% minor) · most common key: 10B (D Major) with 2 tracks.

BPM spread
155–159
8
Key distribution
1A1B2A12B3A13B4A14B5A5B6A16B7A7B8A18B9A9B10A10B211A11B12A112B

Tracks in catalog

8 total · sortable
Take Your Aim album art
Take Your Aim
TMBR
155 BPM · 6A · Hard Techno · 65% Builder
Hard Techno
155
6A · G min
65%Builder
—
Speak Up album art
Speak Up
TMBR
157 BPM · 2A · Hard Techno · 64% Builder
Hard Techno
157
2A · E♭ min
64%Builder
—
Bring That album art
Bring That
TMBR
155 BPM · 12A · Hard Techno · 65% Builder
Hard Techno
155
12A · C♯ min
65%Builder
—
Alles Brennt album art
Alles Brennt
TMBR
158 BPM · 3A · Hard Techno · 54% Sustainer
Hard Techno
158
3A · B♭ min
54%Sustainer
—
Hit 'm With the Sound - Buchecha Remix album art
Hit 'm With the Sound - Buchecha Remix
TMBR
156 BPM · 4A · Hard Techno · 63% Builder
Hard Techno
156
4A · F min
63%Builder
—
In Your Face album art
In Your Face
TMBR
155 BPM · 8A · Hard Techno · 69% Builder
Hard Techno
155
8A · A min
69%Builder
—
Fuck That Shit Up album art
Fuck That Shit Up
TMBR
155 BPM · 10B · Hard Techno · 76% Peak time
Hard Techno
155
10B · D maj
76%Peak time
—
Make The Drums Hit album art
Make The Drums Hit
TMBR
155 BPM · 10B · Hard Techno · 98% Peak time
Hard Techno
155
10B · D maj
98%Peak time
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to TMBR by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around TMBR, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Resheto
100%
7 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
95xo
80%
Not in our catalog yet
Johnny Piras
65%
23 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Siwotha You
53%
14 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
SOLYD
53%
20 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
JAKKAR
50%
1 track in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
Muzan
49%
6 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Lorihard
45%
Not in our catalog yet
Marco Leckbert
41%
61 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Drey
37%
15 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Two Half Broke Dudes
34%
8 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
1hash
34%
Not in our catalog yet
Theorem (PT)
34%
7 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
Noise Not War
30%
30 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno
Ornella (PT)
24%
9 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does TMBR play at?+

TMBR's tracks in our catalog range from 155 to 158 BPM, with a median of 155 BPM. Across 8 tracks, the most common range falls in the 155–160 BPM bucket.

What key are TMBR's tracks in?+

TMBR's tracks are mostly in minor keys (75% minor across 8 tracks). The most common single key is 10B (D Major) with 2 tracks.

Which artists share an audience with TMBR?+

TMBR sits closest to Resheto, 95xo, Johnny Piras in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.