Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. The Gosha

Artist profile

The Gosha

Afro House producer and DJ.

4 tracksAfro House
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare The Gosha
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with The Gosha tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

The Gosha on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

The Gosha is a high-energy with strong groove and drive artist.

This artistTypical Afro House
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Afro House pocket.

How this compares to Afro House

Across 4 analysed tracks, The Gosha averages 68% energy — harder than 75% of individual Afro House tracks — and 79% groove, straighter than 61%.

Measured against 12,606 Afro House tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 120–121 BPM with a median of 120 · predominantly major keys (25% minor) · most common key: 9B (G Major) with 2 tracks.

BPM spread
120–124
4
Key distribution
1A11B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A5B6A6B7A7B18A8B9A9B210A10B11A11B12A12B

Tracks in catalog

4 total · sortable
Ayo - Elias Kazais Remix album art
Ayo - Elias Kazais Remix
The Gosha
120 BPM · 1A · Afro House · 79% Peak time
Afro House
120
1A · A♭ min
79%Peak time
—
Mad Max album art
Mad Max
The Gosha
120 BPM · 7B · Melodic House & Techno · 93% Peak time
Melodic House & Techno
120
7B · F maj
93%Peak time
—
All I Gotta Say - Motip White Extended Remix album art
All I Gotta Say - Motip White Extended Remix
The Gosha
121 BPM · 9B · Melodic House & Techno · 38% Sustainer
Melodic House & Techno
121
9B · G maj
38%Sustainer
—
All I Gotta Say - Extended Mix album art
All I Gotta Say - Extended Mix
The Gosha
120 BPM · 9B · Afro House · 62% Builder
Afro House
120
9B · G maj
62%Builder
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to The Gosha by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around The Gosha, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Ransac
100%
Not in our catalog yet
SOMMERS (UK)
57%
10 tracks in catalog · Afro House · no artist page yet
RE\MIND
50%
8 tracks in catalog · Afro House · no artist page yet
Simone Vitullo
49%
62 tracks in catalog · Afro House
LevyM
47%
15 tracks in catalog · Afro House
Eran Hersh
46%
78 tracks in catalog · Afro House
Franc Fala
46%
10 tracks in catalog · Melodic House & Techno
Fdeflow
44%
Not in our catalog yet
Liva K
43%
29 tracks in catalog · Afro House
Sone (GR)
41%
3 tracks in catalog · Afro House · no artist page yet
Ajna (BE)
41%
15 tracks in catalog · Afro House
Daniel Rateuke
38%
37 tracks in catalog · Afro House
Nettle DJ
35%
4 tracks in catalog · Afro House
&friends
35%
9 tracks in catalog · Afro House
ARYMÉ
33%
2 tracks in catalog · Afro House · no artist page yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does The Gosha play at?+

The Gosha's tracks in our catalog range from 120 to 121 BPM, with a median of 120 BPM. Across 4 tracks, the most common range falls in the 120–125 BPM bucket.

What key are The Gosha's tracks in?+

The Gosha's tracks are mostly in major keys (25% minor across 4 tracks). The most common single key is 9B (G Major) with 2 tracks.

Which artists share an audience with The Gosha?+

The Gosha sits closest to Ransac, SOMMERS (UK), RE\MIND in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.