Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Rozegarden

Artist profile

Rozegarden

Rozegarden is a minimal and deep tech producer working within understated electronic frameworks. Their approach emphasizes textural subtlety and rhythmic precision across sparse, carefully constructed arrangements.

5 tracksMinimal / Deep Tech
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Rozegarden
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Rozegarden tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Rozegarden on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Rozegarden is a moderate-energy with strong groove and drive and a bright production — mostly instrumental artist.

This artistTypical Minimal / Deep Tech
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Minimal / Deep Tech pocket.

How this compares to Minimal / Deep Tech

Across 5 analysed tracks, Rozegarden averages 60% energy — harder than 70% of individual Minimal / Deep Tech tracks — and 76% groove, straighter than 69%.

Measured against 22,121 Minimal / Deep Tech tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 124–127 BPM with a median of 126 · predominantly minor keys (100% minor) · most common key: 3A (B♭ Minor) with 1 track.

BPM spread
120–124
2
125–129
3
Key distribution
1A1B2A12B3A13B4A14B5A5B6A6B7A7B8A18B9A9B10A10B11A111B12A12B

Tracks in catalog

5 total · sortable
All Night Long - Extended Mix album art
All Night Long - Extended Mix
Rozegarden, Twinflame (US)
127 BPM · 3A · Minimal / Deep Tech · 74% Peak time
Minimal / Deep Tech
127
3A · B♭ min
74%Peak time
—
No Love - Extended Mix album art
No Love - Extended Mix
Rozegarden, Twinflame (US)
127 BPM · 11A · Minimal / Deep Tech · 70% Peak time
Minimal / Deep Tech
127
11A · F♯ min
70%Peak time
—
Baddie - Extended Mix album art
Baddie - Extended Mix
Rozegarden, Twinflame (US), Twinflame & Rozegarden
126 BPM · 8A · Dance · 68% Builder
Dance
126
8A · A min
68%Builder
—
Make This Love Go - Extended Mix album art
Make This Love Go - Extended Mix
Rozegarden, Twinflame (US)
124 BPM · 2A · House · 41% Sustainer
House
124
2A · E♭ min
41%Sustainer
—
I Want You - Twinflame Extended Remix album art
I Want You - Twinflame Extended Remix
Rozegarden, Maximo (US)
124 BPM · 4A · Tech House · 47% Sustainer
Tech House
124
4A · F min
47%Sustainer
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Rozegarden by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Rozegarden, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

George Mensah
100%
15 tracks in catalog · House
Vincent Marlice
46%
3 tracks in catalog · Melodic House & Techno
Roog
27%
26 tracks in catalog · House
Sam Divine
25%
9 tracks in catalog · House
Jaden Thompson
20%
14 tracks in catalog · House
Hitty
19%
2 tracks in catalog · Electro (Classic / Detroit / Modern) · no artist page yet
Used Disco
18%
4 tracks in catalog · House
Sammy Porter
17%
17 tracks in catalog · House
Maxinne
17%
9 tracks in catalog · Tech House
Ali Story
13%
2 tracks in catalog · Dance · no artist page yet
Marvin Aloys
13%
14 tracks in catalog · House
Denton Uk
13%
Not in our catalog yet
Selace
13%
4 tracks in catalog · House
Rob Stillekens
13%
13 tracks in catalog · Tech House
Mendo
12%
66 tracks in catalog · Tech House

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Rozegarden play at?+

Rozegarden's tracks in our catalog range from 124 to 127 BPM, with a median of 126 BPM. Across 5 tracks, the most common range falls in the 125–130 BPM bucket.

What key are Rozegarden's tracks in?+

Rozegarden's tracks are mostly in minor keys (100% minor across 5 tracks). The most common single key is 3A (B♭ Minor) with 1 track.

Which artists share an audience with Rozegarden?+

Rozegarden sits closest to George Mensah, Vincent Marlice, Roog in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.