Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Mati Torres

Artist profile

Mati Torres

Minimal / Deep Tech producer and DJ.

7 tracksMinimal / Deep Tech
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Mati Torres
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Mati Torres tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Mati Torres on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Mati Torres is a high-energy with strong groove and drive and a bright production — mostly instrumental artist.

This artistTypical Minimal / Deep Tech
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Minimal / Deep Tech pocket.

How this compares to Minimal / Deep Tech

Across 7 analysed tracks, Mati Torres averages 60% energy — harder than 71% of individual Minimal / Deep Tech tracks — and 75% groove, straighter than 71%.

Measured against 22,121 Minimal / Deep Tech tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 129–133 BPM with a median of 132 · predominantly major keys (43% minor) · most common key: 10B (D Major) with 2 tracks.

BPM spread
125–129
1
130–134
6
Key distribution
1A1B2A2B3A13B4A4B5A5B6A6B7A17B18A8B9A9B10A110B211A11B12A12B1

Tracks in catalog

7 total · sortable
Sweep Down - Extended Mix album art
Sweep Down - Extended Mix
Mati Torres
133 BPM · 10B · Minimal / Deep Tech · 49% Sustainer
Minimal / Deep Tech
133
10B · D maj
49%Sustainer
—
Damn! album art
Damn!
Mati Torres
131 BPM · 10A · Minimal / Deep Tech · 71% Peak time
Minimal / Deep Tech
131
10A · B min
71%Peak time
—
Time to go - Denis Ago Remix album art
Time to go - Denis Ago Remix
Mati Torres
129 BPM · 3A · Tech House · 50% Sustainer
Tech House
129
3A · B♭ min
50%Sustainer
—
Give It Up - Extended Mix album art
Give It Up - Extended Mix
Mati Torres
131 BPM · 7A · Minimal / Deep Tech · 68% Builder
Minimal / Deep Tech
131
7A · D min
68%Builder
—
You Haven't Danced - Extended Mix album art
You Haven't Danced - Extended Mix
Mati Torres
132 BPM · 10B · Minimal / Deep Tech · 49% Sustainer
Minimal / Deep Tech
132
10B · D maj
49%Sustainer
—
The Wyld - Extended Mix album art
The Wyld - Extended Mix
Mati Torres
132 BPM · 12B · Minimal / Deep Tech · 71% Peak time
Minimal / Deep Tech
132
12B · E maj
71%Peak time
—
Im Be Okey - Extended Mix album art
Im Be Okey - Extended Mix
Mati Torres
132 BPM · 7B · Minimal / Deep Tech · 63% Builder
Minimal / Deep Tech
132
7B · F maj
63%Builder
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Mati Torres by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Mati Torres, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Stuart Matheson
100%
4 tracks in catalog · Deep House
Kepler
43%
7 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Jamie Fielding
38%
17 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Mariche
37%
34 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Boss Priester
37%
24 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Foynez
37%
15 tracks in catalog · House
Fer BR
35%
38 tracks in catalog · Tech House
Stef Davidse
32%
26 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Anil Aras
31%
13 tracks in catalog · Deep House
Paige Tomlinson
30%
3 tracks in catalog · House
Milion
27%
22 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Danny Snowden
27%
66 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Locky
26%
2 tracks in catalog · Deep House · no artist page yet
Job De Jong
26%
30 tracks in catalog · Deep House
Chinonegro
26%
26 tracks in catalog · House

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Mati Torres play at?+

Mati Torres's tracks in our catalog range from 129 to 133 BPM, with a median of 132 BPM. Across 7 tracks, the most common range falls in the 130–135 BPM bucket.

What key are Mati Torres's tracks in?+

Mati Torres's tracks are mostly in major keys (43% minor across 7 tracks). The most common single key is 10B (D Major) with 2 tracks.

Which artists share an audience with Mati Torres?+

Mati Torres sits closest to Stuart Matheson, Kepler, Jamie Fielding in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.