Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Kara Okay

Artist profile

Kara Okay

Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave producer and DJ.

5 tracksHard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Kara Okay
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Kara Okay tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Kara Okay on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Kara Okay is a high-energy with strong groove and drive and a bright production artist.

This artistTypical Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave pocket.

How this compares to Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave

Across 5 analysed tracks, Kara Okay averages 62% groove — groovier than 83% of individual Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave tracks — and 68% energy, gentler than 67%.

Measured against 12,440 Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 134–139 BPM with a median of 137 · predominantly minor keys (60% minor) · most common key: 11A (F♯ Minor) with 1 track.

BPM spread
130–134
1
135–139
4
Key distribution
1A11B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A5B6A6B7A7B8A18B9A9B110A10B11A111B12A12B1

Tracks in catalog

5 total · sortable
Say My Name album art
Say My Name
Kara Okay, Freddi
137 BPM · 9B · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave · 48% Sustainer
Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
137
9B · G maj
48%Sustainer
—
Everybody album art
Everybody
Kara Okay, Freddi
139 BPM · 12B · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave · 62% Builder
Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
139
12B · E maj
62%Builder
—
Floating - Extended Vocal Mix album art
Floating - Extended Vocal Mix
Kara Okay
137 BPM · 8A · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave · 84% Peak time
Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
137
8A · A min
84%Peak time
—
Liberté album art
Liberté
Kara Okay
134 BPM · 11A · Trance (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic) · 70% Builder
Trance (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)
134
11A · F♯ min
70%Builder
—
Feel The Beat album art
Feel The Beat
Kara Okay
138 BPM · 1A · Trance (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic) · 73% Peak time
Trance (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)
138
1A · A♭ min
73%Peak time
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Kara Okay by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Kara Okay, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Kyle Starkey
100%
19 tracks in catalog · House
Entasia
87%
12 tracks in catalog · House
Inafekt
71%
7 tracks in catalog · Techno (Peak Time / Driving)
909 Racing Team
71%
Not in our catalog yet
Baron Von Trax
67%
3 tracks in catalog · Dance
Wolters
63%
1 track in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
Jim Jonathan
59%
3 tracks in catalog · Dance
AUTOFLOWER
54%
17 tracks in catalog · Trance (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)
James Pepper
53%
8 tracks in catalog · House
DJ IP
49%
3 tracks in catalog · Mainstage
6 SENSE
49%
7 tracks in catalog · Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)
Ollie Lishman
48%
3 tracks in catalog · Techno (Peak Time / Driving)
Milion
48%
22 tracks in catalog · Minimal / Deep Tech
Benleh
48%
3 tracks in catalog · Trance (Main Floor)
Ishkr
46%
Not in our catalog yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Kara Okay play at?+

Kara Okay's tracks in our catalog range from 134 to 139 BPM, with a median of 137 BPM. Across 5 tracks, the most common range falls in the 135–140 BPM bucket.

What key are Kara Okay's tracks in?+

Kara Okay's tracks are mostly in minor keys (60% minor across 5 tracks). The most common single key is 11A (F♯ Minor) with 1 track.

Which artists share an audience with Kara Okay?+

Kara Okay sits closest to Kyle Starkey, Entasia, Inafekt in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.