Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. K3SS

Artist profile

K3SS

Progressive House producer and DJ.

4 tracksProgressive House
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare K3SS
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with K3SS tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

K3SS on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

K3SS is a moderate-energy with strong groove and drive artist.

This artistTypical Progressive House
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Progressive House pocket.

How this compares to Progressive House

Across 4 analysed tracks, K3SS averages 71% groove — straighter than 69% of individual Progressive House tracks.

Measured against 20,247 Progressive House tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 126–130 BPM with a median of 129 · predominantly major keys (25% minor) · most common key: 10B (D Major) with 2 tracks.

BPM spread
125–129
2
130–134
2
Key distribution
1A1B2A2B3A3B4A14B5A5B6A6B7A7B8A8B9A9B10A10B211A11B112A12B

Tracks in catalog

4 total · sortable
Deeper (feat. Britt Lari) - Extended Mix album art
Deeper (feat. Britt Lari) - Extended Mix
K3SS
128 BPM · 4A · Trance (Main Floor) · 54% Sustainer
Trance (Main Floor)
128
4A · F min
54%Sustainer
—
Calling You - Extended Mix album art
Calling You - Extended Mix
K3SS, Alana Nabors
126 BPM · 10B · Progressive House · 50% Sustainer
Progressive House
126
10B · D maj
50%Sustainer
—
Just A Dr3am - Extended Mix album art
Just A Dr3am - Extended Mix
K3SS
130 BPM · 10B · Progressive House · 64% Builder
Progressive House
130
10B · D maj
64%Builder
—
Love's Dance - Extended Mix album art
Love's Dance - Extended Mix
K3SS
130 BPM · 11B · Progressive House · 70% Peak time
Progressive House
130
11B · A maj
70%Peak time
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to K3SS by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around K3SS, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Banda Rei Delas
100%
Not in our catalog yet
Ariany Azevedo
87%
Not in our catalog yet
Senivalda Menezes
67%
Not in our catalog yet
Justin Hahn
66%
6 tracks in catalog · Techno (Peak Time / Driving)
VanNood
61%
2 tracks in catalog · Hard Techno · no artist page yet
Katte
59%
Not in our catalog yet
Fulljos
57%
Not in our catalog yet
Banda O Troco
56%
Not in our catalog yet
Ximxia
53%
Not in our catalog yet
KAWSAN
46%
6 tracks in catalog · Melodic House & Techno
Che Jose
46%
18 tracks in catalog · Melodic House & Techno
Afro House Dj
43%
Not in our catalog yet
Luna Sole
43%
Not in our catalog yet
Maurice Burgbacher
41%
5 tracks in catalog · Techno (Peak Time / Driving)
Frignoize
41%
Not in our catalog yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does K3SS play at?+

K3SS's tracks in our catalog range from 126 to 130 BPM, with a median of 129 BPM. Across 4 tracks, the most common range falls in the 130–135 BPM bucket.

What key are K3SS's tracks in?+

K3SS's tracks are mostly in major keys (25% minor across 4 tracks). The most common single key is 10B (D Major) with 2 tracks.

Which artists share an audience with K3SS?+

K3SS sits closest to Banda Rei Delas, Ariany Azevedo, Senivalda Menezes in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.