Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Dominique

Artist profile

Dominique

Dance producer and DJ.

3 tracksDance
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Dominique
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Dominique tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Dominique on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Dominique is a high-energy with strong groove and drive and a balanced bright/warm production artist.

This artistTypical Dance
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Dance pocket.

How this compares to Dance

Across 3 analysed tracks, Dominique averages 63% energy — harder than 72% of individual Dance tracks — and 79% groove, groovier than 56%.

Measured against 14,418 Dance tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 124–128 BPM with a median of 126 · predominantly minor keys (100% minor) · most common key: 5A (C Minor) with 1 track.

BPM spread
120–124
1
125–129
2
Key distribution
1A1B2A2B3A13B4A4B5A15B6A6B7A7B8A8B9A9B10A10B11A111B12A12B

Tracks in catalog

3 total · sortable
Caught Up In The Moment album art
Caught Up In The Moment
Dominique, Kindrid
128 BPM · 3A · Mainstage · 79% Peak time
Mainstage
128
3A · B♭ min
79%Peak time
—
Hideaway (feat. Dominique) - Extended Mix album art
Hideaway (feat. Dominique) - Extended Mix
Dominique, Maison Ware
124 BPM · 11A · Dance · 58% Builder
Dance
124
11A · F♯ min
58%Builder
—
You're A Star (Get On Up) - Disco House Radio Edit album art
You're A Star (Get On Up) - Disco House Radio Edit
Dominique, Velvet Code
126 BPM · 5A · Nu Disco / Disco · 53% Sustainer
Nu Disco / Disco
126
5A · C min
53%Sustainer
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Dominique by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Dominique, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Salen
100%
Not in our catalog yet
Kloe
94%
Not in our catalog yet
Cash+david
81%
Not in our catalog yet
Clairity
80%
Not in our catalog yet
Chelsea Lankes
76%
Not in our catalog yet
Bo Rocha
74%
Not in our catalog yet
Sarah Skinner
71%
Not in our catalog yet
Iyes
69%
Not in our catalog yet
Salt Ashes
67%
1 track in catalog · Indie Dance · no artist page yet
Xy&o
66%
Not in our catalog yet
Party Nails
66%
Not in our catalog yet
Ofelia K
63%
Not in our catalog yet
Julietta
62%
Not in our catalog yet
Caitlyn Scarlett
61%
11 tracks in catalog · Dance
Ariana & The Rose
59%
Not in our catalog yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Dominique play at?+

Dominique's tracks in our catalog range from 124 to 128 BPM, with a median of 126 BPM. Across 3 tracks, the most common range falls in the 125–130 BPM bucket.

What key are Dominique's tracks in?+

Dominique's tracks are mostly in minor keys (100% minor across 3 tracks). The most common single key is 5A (C Minor) with 1 track.

Which artists share an audience with Dominique?+

Dominique sits closest to Salen, Kloe, Cash+david in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.