Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Danna

Artist profile

Danna

Danna is a Brazilian funk artist working within the genre's contemporary landscape. Her work reflects the rhythmic and vocal traditions central to funk carioca and related Brazilian electronic dance styles.

4 tracksBrazilian Funk· 2016–2026
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Danna
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Danna tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Danna on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Danna is a high-energy — mostly instrumental artist.

This artistTypical Brazilian Funk
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Brazilian Funk pocket.

How this compares to Brazilian Funk

Across 4 analysed tracks, Danna averages 65% energy — harder than 64% of individual Brazilian Funk tracks — and 41% groove, straighter than 59%.

Measured against 742 Brazilian Funk tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 92–135 BPM with a median of 116 · predominantly minor keys (50% minor) · most common key: 6B (B♭ Major) with 1 track.

BPM spread
90–94
1
95–99
1
130–134
1
135–139
1
Key distribution
1A11B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A5B6A6B17A7B8A18B9A9B10A10B11A11B12A12B1

Release volume by decade

1
2010s
1
2020s

Tracks in catalog

4 total · sortable
SUEÑO MOJADITO (Original Mix) album art
SUEÑO MOJADITO (Original Mix)
Danna
134 BPM · 8A · Latin Pop · 52% Sustainer
Latin Pop
134
8A · A min
52%Sustainer
2026
RITMO PSICÓTICO album art
RITMO PSICÓTICO
Danna, MC GW, Mc Magrinho, Mc Rd, DJ MARIACHI
135 BPM · 6B · Brazilian Funk · 65% Builder
Brazilian Funk
135
6B · B♭ maj
65%Builder
—
PORRADÃO album art
PORRADÃO
Danna, kLap, Humildes
98 BPM · 12B · Brazilian Funk · 56% Builder
Brazilian Funk
98
12B · E maj
56%Builder
—
Luna Llena - Handzoff Remix album art
Luna Llena - Handzoff Remix
Danna
92 BPM · 1A · Minimal / Deep Tech · 88% Peak time
Minimal / Deep Tech
92
1A · A♭ min
88%Peak time
2016

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Danna by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Danna, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Galena
100%
Not in our catalog yet
Dara
100%
2 tracks in catalog · Dance · no artist page yet
Carlos Baute
98%
Not in our catalog yet
Danna Paola
76%
Not in our catalog yet
Kenia OS
60%
3 tracks in catalog · Latin Pop
Cvetelina Qneva
54%
Not in our catalog yet
Anelia
51%
Not in our catalog yet
Preslava
51%
Not in our catalog yet
Emanuela
47%
Not in our catalog yet
Djordan
46%
Not in our catalog yet
Simona
43%
Not in our catalog yet
Azis
41%
Not in our catalog yet
Danna & Belinda
41%
Not in our catalog yet
Danna & El Malilla
38%
Not in our catalog yet
Galin
38%
Not in our catalog yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Danna play at?+

Danna's tracks in our catalog range from 92 to 135 BPM, with a median of 116 BPM. Across 4 tracks, the most common range falls in the 115–120 BPM bucket.

What key are Danna's tracks in?+

Danna's tracks are mostly in minor keys (50% minor across 4 tracks). The most common single key is 6B (B♭ Major) with 1 track.

Which artists share an audience with Danna?+

Danna sits closest to Galena, Dara, Carlos Baute in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.

When was Danna most active?+

Our catalog has Danna releases spanning 2016 to 2026, with the most tracks from the 2020s.