Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. CLOUDY

Artist profile

CLOUDY

Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave producer and DJ.

4 tracksHard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare CLOUDY
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with CLOUDY tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

CLOUDY on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

CLOUDY is a high-energy with strong groove — mostly instrumental artist.

This artistTypical Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
Signature sound

Higher groove but lower brightness than typical Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave.

↓brightness↑groove↓drive
How this compares to Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave

Across 4 analysed tracks, CLOUDY averages 65% groove — groovier than 86% of individual Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave tracks — and 64% energy, gentler than 75%.

Measured against 12,440 Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 156–160 BPM with a median of 160 · predominantly major keys (0% minor) · most common key: 9B (G Major) with 2 tracks.

BPM spread
155–159
1
160–164
3
Key distribution
1A1B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A5B6A6B7A7B8A8B19A9B210A10B111A11B12A12B

Tracks in catalog

4 total · sortable
OTRA HORA album art
OTRA HORA
CLOUDY
156 BPM · 9B · Hard Techno · 81% Peak time
Hard Techno
156
9B · G maj
81%Peak time
—
MIRA PA YA album art
MIRA PA YA
CLOUDY, 240 KM/H
160 BPM · 8B · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave · 61% Builder
Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
160
8B · C maj
61%Builder
—
YDWT album art
YDWT
CLOUDY, 240 KM/H
160 BPM · 10B · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave · 54% Sustainer
Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
160
10B · D maj
54%Sustainer
—
HORA 2:40 album art
HORA 2:40
CLOUDY, 240 KM/H
160 BPM · 9B · Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave · 61% Builder
Hard Dance / Hardcore / Neo Rave
160
9B · G maj
61%Builder
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to CLOUDY by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around CLOUDY, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Blue Encount
100%
Not in our catalog yet
Dish//
43%
Not in our catalog yet
The Oral Cigarettes
40%
Not in our catalog yet
Kanaboon
40%
Not in our catalog yet
Asian Kungfu Generation
37%
Not in our catalog yet
Six Lounge
37%
Not in our catalog yet
Ellegarden
36%
Not in our catalog yet
Does
35%
Not in our catalog yet
04 Limited Sazabys
35%
Not in our catalog yet
Andymori
34%
Not in our catalog yet
Uverworld
34%
Not in our catalog yet
King Gnu
32%
Not in our catalog yet
My First Story
31%
Not in our catalog yet
This Is Last
30%
Not in our catalog yet
Amazarashi
30%
Not in our catalog yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does CLOUDY play at?+

CLOUDY's tracks in our catalog range from 156 to 160 BPM, with a median of 160 BPM. Across 4 tracks, the most common range falls in the 160–165 BPM bucket.

What key are CLOUDY's tracks in?+

CLOUDY's tracks are mostly in major keys (0% minor across 4 tracks). The most common single key is 9B (G Major) with 2 tracks.

Which artists share an audience with CLOUDY?+

CLOUDY sits closest to Blue Encount, Dish//, The Oral Cigarettes in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.