Mixgraph
Flow BuilderLive Mode
LearnPricing
  1. Home
  2. Artists
  3. Antonymous

Artist profile

Antonymous

Dark & Forest producer and DJ.

3 tracksDark & Forest
Compare with another artist

Keep exploring

Compare Antonymous
See how their catalog mixes with another artist
All artists
Browse 12,000+ scored artists
Track library
440,000+ chemistry-scored tracks
Camelot Wheel
Plan harmonic transitions
Mixing guides
Per-genre techniques with real examples

DJ terms on this page: Chemistry · Extended mix · Remix · VIP · Full glossary

Plan a set with Antonymous tracks scored against the rest of the catalog

Get Started FreeTry Live Mode

Antonymous on Mixgraph

Mixgraph for iOS — chemistry-scored DJ planning.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Mixgraph

Built for every DJ, from bedroom to booth

Product

  • Flow Builder
  • Live Mode
  • Discovery Weekly
  • AI Set Builder
  • Track Library
  • Artists
  • Browse by BPM
  • Browse by Key
  • Pricing

Learn

  • All Guides
  • DJ Glossary
  • Camelot Wheel Guide
  • Energy Flow Guide
  • Vocal Mixing Guide
  • BPM Guide
  • Major vs Minor Keys
  • Mixing Guide
  • Genre Transition Guide
  • Key Transition Guides
  • BPM by Genre

Tools

  • All Tools
  • Key & BPM Finder
  • Score My Transition
  • Camelot Wheel
  • BPM Compatibility
  • Energy Arc Planner

Company

  • About
  • How It Works
  • Creator Programme
  • Mixgraph vs alternatives
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms

Get the app

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Built for DJs, by DJs

© 2026 Mixgraph · NC Digital Limited (16413452)

Album artwork via Spotify® and Beatport

Music previews provided courtesy of iTunes · Listen on Apple Music

Sound profile

EnergyDriveGrooveBrightnessWarmthVocal

Antonymous is a moderate-energy with strong groove and drive — vocal-forward artist.

This artistTypical Dark & Forest
Signature sound

Sits right in the typical Dark & Forest pocket.

How this compares to Psy-Trance

Across 3 analysed tracks, Antonymous averages 84% groove — groovier than 75% of individual Psy-Trance tracks — and 57% energy, gentler than 64%.

Measured against 15,751 Psy-Trance tracks on 11 August 2026.

Key & BPM profile

Most tracks sit between 109–156 BPM with a median of 153 · predominantly major keys (0% minor) · most common key: 12B (E Major) with 1 track.

BPM spread
105–109
1
150–154
1
155–159
1
Key distribution
1A1B2A2B3A3B4A4B5A5B16A6B7A7B8A8B9A9B110A10B11A11B12A12B1

Tracks in catalog

3 total · sortable
Rebel Resonance album art
Rebel Resonance
Antonymous, The Horrids
156 BPM · 9B · Psy-Trance · 55% Builder
Psy-Trance
156
9B · G maj
55%Builder
—
Quantum Abyss album art
Quantum Abyss
Antonymous, Cosinus
153 BPM · 5B · Psy-Trance · 71% Peak time
Psy-Trance
153
5B · E♭ maj
71%Peak time
—
Mud Stompers album art
Mud Stompers
Antonymous, Leso
109 BPM · 12B · Psy-Trance · 46% Sustainer
Psy-Trance
109
12B · E maj
46%Sustainer
—

Missing one of theirs?

We'll add it — the artist is already in the catalogue, so it lands fast

Related artists

Top 15 by similarity

DJs and producers closest to Antonymous by audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play. It’s a taste signal, not a measured key-and-tempo match: good for shortlisting crates when you’re prepping a set around Antonymous, then check the chemistry on the pair you actually mix. Eligible names link to their own page.

Kabayun
100%
2 tracks in catalog · Psy-Trance · no artist page yet
Atropp
85%
1 track in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Nargun
81%
Not in our catalog yet
Ulvae
80%
1 track in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Tromo
73%
Not in our catalog yet
Biophotons
72%
2 tracks in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Petran
71%
1 track in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Confo
69%
1 track in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Babagoon
67%
Not in our catalog yet
Elowinz
66%
2 tracks in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Ectogasmics
65%
1 track in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet
Diksha
63%
4 tracks in catalog · Psy-Trance
Farebi Jalebi
63%
Not in our catalog yet
Rezonant
62%
Not in our catalog yet
Nobot
62%
1 track in catalog · Dark & Forest · no artist page yet

Similarity data from Last.fm. BPM, key and energy on this page are measured from the recordings in our catalog.

FAQ

What BPM does Antonymous play at?+

Antonymous's tracks in our catalog range from 109 to 156 BPM, with a median of 153 BPM. Across 3 tracks, the most common range falls in the 155–160 BPM bucket.

What key are Antonymous's tracks in?+

Antonymous's tracks are mostly in major keys (0% minor across 3 tracks). The most common single key is 12B (E Major) with 1 track.

Which artists share an audience with Antonymous?+

Antonymous sits closest to Kabayun, Atropp, Nargun in our catalog. That ranking is audience overlap — the artists their listeners also play — rather than a measured key-and-tempo match, so treat it as a shortlist worth digging through, not a promise that any two tracks will beatmatch. The full list, with track counts, is in the Related artists section above.